1989

Check out newspaper clipping from 1985-1990 here

Board/Committee
Russell FRANKLIN - Board
John EDYVEAN - Board
Les STOKES -Board
Sandy SAVIGE - Board
Ross LAWSON
Ken MORRIS
Alex STRATHIE
Doreen WOOLEY
Dud BEATTIE
Jo GRIDLAND
Dot LANDY

A GRADE

Sponsors
KERN

Competition
WINFIELD State League

Finished
Grand Finalists

Coach
Jim LANDY

Captain
Steve PARCELL

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Steve PARCELL

Players
Andrew WALTERS, Ben OLSEN, Billy NOKE, Bob KELLAWAY, Brad CHICKEN, Brad HARTMAN, Brett KAATZ, Cameron WALLACE, Cliff LANGER, Clinton BAKER, Craig SPARK, Darren WOLENS, David HAUG, Errol HUNTER, Fleming LARSEN, Gary MORRISSY, Gavin MINZ, Glen CHANDLER, Graham ANDREWS, Jack SIMPSON, John MOYNAHAN, Kelvin ELLERY, Mark FURMINGER, Peter DODDS, Peter KINGS, Ray OVENS, Robert CUNNINGHAM, Ross WILLIAMS, Sam SMITH, Scott BROWN, Steve PARCELL, Steve ROHL, Tony BLANCO, Tony WADDUPS, Tony WATSON.

Support Staff
Barry CRONAU -Manager
Harry RUSSELL -Manager
Darryl GATLEY - Strapper
Vic MELLORS - Strapper
Lisa NIPPERESS - Phsyio
Cathy SMITH -Physio

B Grade

Coach
Bob KELLAWAY

Captain

Players
Brad HARTMAN, Bruce CUMMING, Cameron WALLACE, Cliff LANGER, Darren BATCHELOR, David HAUG, Duane POCOCK, Errol HUNTER, Fleming LARSEN, Garry MORRISSY, Gavin JONES, Gavin MINZ, Graham ANDREWS, John MOYNAHAN, Kelvin ALLERY, Mark FURMINGER, Myles HARM, Peter DODDS, Peter KING, Rick JONES, Robert CUNNINGHAM, Robert STRATHIE, Ross HENDERSON, Steve ROHL, Tony BLANCO, Tony WATSON, Wayne HINGST.

Support Staff
Errol WOOLEY - Manager
Merv GUMBLETON - Strapper

C Grade

Finished

Coach
Ted OVENS

Captain

Players
Aaron SWANSON, Alan BROOKS, Bevan BAKER, Brad HARTMAN, Brett BOURKE, Bruce CUMMING, Cameron WALLACE, Craig MASON, Darren BATCHELOR, Duane POCOCK, Errol HUNTER, Gavin MAYES, Gavin MINZ, Glen CHANDLER, Harvey EVANS, Jack SIMPSON, Jeff POLKINGHORNE, John MOYNAHAN,John SMITH, Ken FULLER, Mark FURMINGER, Michael BURGESS, Myles HARM, Neville LANGER, Paul SHOOTER, Peter BULMER, Phillip BROWN, Rick JONES, Robert CURRY, Robert LYE, Ross HENDERSON, Sam SMITH, Shane CUSHWAY, Shaun ARBUTHNOT, Steve WATERS, Todd ZISCHKE , Tom FINCH, Tony BLANCO, Tony PRATT, Wayne FINCH, Wayne HINGST.

Support Staff 
Tracey OVENS - Manager

Competition
Colts

Finished
Grand Finalists

Coach
Keith POLKINGHORNE

Captain

Players
Brad CHICKEN, Brett MAGARRY, Dane McQUEEN, Darren SHAW, Gordon PIDGEON, Keiron McHUGH, Lawrence MARTYN, Len CARIUS, Lindsay TETZLAFF, Mark HALEY, Michael STENNER, Richard WALSH, Robert KING, Ron COX, Sam SMITH, Scott BROWN, Shane PAGE, Stephen HOCKINGS, Terry O'TOOLE, Todd ZISCHKE.

Support Staff
Noel BRAGG - Manager
Neville SPARK -Assistant Manager
Lisa NIPPERESS - Strapper