1990

Check out newspaper clipping from 1985-1990 here

 

Check out newspaper clipping from 1990-1994 here

Board
Russell FRANKLIN

A GRADE

Competition
WINFIELD State League

Finished
6th

Coach
Jim LANDY

Captain
Steve PARCELL 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
David HAUG

Players
Adam BAX, Andrew WALTERS, Anthony PAGE, Brad CHICKEN, Brett KAATZ, Clinton BAKER, Craig LAWSON, Craig SPARK, Dale WENDT, Dane McQUEEN, Darren BATCHELOR, Darren SHAW, David HAUG, David JONES, Dean McGRATH, Doug EVANS, Duane POCOCK, Gavin MINZ, Glen CHANDLER, Gordon PIDGEON, Jack SIMPSON, James ALLAN, John GREEN, John MOYNAHAN, Kelvin ALLERY, Ken COVINGTON, Lindsay TETZLAFF, Mark MULLER, Mark STONEBRIDGE, Matthew RALPH, Michael JOHNSON, Michael STENNER, Nick BRENNAN, Ossie COWBURN, Peter BULMER, Randall TAYLOR, Rick FERGUSON, Rick JONES, Rodney STURGESS, Ron COX, Ross HENDERSON, Sam SMITH, Scott BROWN, Scott RIEDEL, Shaun HARTLAND, Simon TRACEY, Steve MOORE, Steve PARCELL, Terry CROSSLEY, Terry O'TOOLE, Tony PRATT, Tony WADDUPS, Tony WATSON, Wayne HINGST, William PICKERING.

Support Staff
Barry CRONAU -Manager
Harry RUSSELL - Manager
Dr Roy SAUNDERS - Club Doctor 
Darryl GATLEY - Strapper

B GRADE

Competition

Finished

Coach
Shaun O'LOAN

Captain

Players
Adam BAX, Anthony Page, Brad CHICKEN, Brett BOURKE, Brett KAATZ, Cam GRANT, Clinton BAKER, Craig LAWSON, Dale WENDT, Dane McQUEEN, Darren BATCHELOR, Darren BELSHAM, David HAUG, David JONES, David MARSHALL, Dean McGRATH, Duane POCOCK, Glen CHANDLER, Jack SIMPSON, James ALLAN, James BROADWAY, Jason HALL, John DODDS, John MOYNAHAN, Keiron mcHUGH, Keith EVANS, Ken FULLER, Kerry McQUILTY, Lyndon CURRY, Mark MULLER, Mark STONEBRIDGE, Matthew RALPH, Michael JOHNSON, Michael STENNER, Mick KING, Milton HIKAITI, Neil COBBIN, Neil STAPLETON, Ossie COWBURN, Peter BULMER, Randall HARPER, Rick FERGUSON, Rick JONES, Robert LYE, Rodney STURGESS, Ron COX, Roy NILSEN, Sam CONWAY, Scott LYE, Scott RIEDEL, Shaun HARTLAND, Shaun KNIGHT, Simon TRACEY, Steve BROOKER, Steve MARINER, Steve MOORE, Steve PEARCE, Steve WATERS, Terry CROSSLEY, Terry O'TOOLE, Tony PRATT, Zane KUNDE.

Support Staff
Gavin CRONAU - Manager
Merv GUMBLETON - Strapper 

C GRADE

Finished

Coach
Phil ECONOMIDIS

Captain

Players
Anthony PAGE, Brad ALBURY, Brett BOURKE, Cam GRANT, Carl SENNER, Clinton BAKER,  Gavin MANZ, Dale WENDT, Dane McQUEEN, Darren BATCHELOR, Darren SPARK, David ABEL, David JONES, David MARSHALL, Dean McGRATH, Duane POCOCK, Gavin HERMANN, Gavin MINZ, Ian JOHNSON, James BROADWAY, Jason HALL, Jason SMITH, John DODDS, John MOYNAHAN, Keiron McHUGH, Kerry McQUILTY, Kevin BALLINGER, Len CARIUS, Mark MULLER, Mark STONEBRIDGE, Mick KING, Neil COBBIN, Neil STAPLETON, Nick BRENNAN, Ossie COWBURN, Paul SCULLY, Rick FERGUSON, Rick JONES, Robert CUNNINGHAM, Robert JONES, Robert LYE, Ron COX, Sam CONWAY, Scott LYE, Scott RIEDEL, Shane CUSHWAY, Shane GOLINSKI, Shaun KNIGHT, Shaun HARTLAND, Simon TRACEY, Steve MARINER, Steve MOORE, Steve WATERS, Terry CROSSLEY, Tony PRATT, Tony ROSS, Wayne FINCH, Zane KUNDE.

COLTS GRADE 

Competition
BRL Competition 

Finished
Premiers

Coach
Keith POLKINGHORNE

Captain
Darren SHAW 

Players
Adrian BIDDULPH, Darren SHAW, David BROADWAY, Doug EVANS, Gordon PIDGEON, Graham Taylor, Jason COYNE, Jason SESSARAGO, John GREEN, Lawrence MARTYN, Lindsay TETZLAFF, Mark DENNING, Mark PARCELL, Matthew RALPH, Michael JOHNSON, Paul GIBB, Scott BROWN, Scott WILLIAMS, Sean ADAMS, Shane PAGE, Stephen HOCKING,Terry O'TOOLE, Troy BOURKE, William PICKERING. 

Support Staff
John NEWTON - Trainer
Noel BRAGG - Manager
Neville SPARK - Asst Manager
Lisa NIPPERESS -Strapper
Darryl GATLEY - Strapper