2000

Check out newspaper clipping from 2000-2004 here

Board
Chairman - Les SAVIGE
Treasurer - Brett McKENZIE
Secretary - Barry BENNETT
Advisor -Steven JOHNSON 

Sponsors
Major -MIXWELL
STAR 106.9
BAKER JOHNSON LAWYERS

 

A GRADE

Competition
BUNDY GOLD CUP

Finished
6th

Coach
Bill GARDNER

Captain
Chris LAWLER

Players
Adam HUTCHISON, Andrew HAMILTON, Athony FOWLER, Brad BULOW, Brendan RICE, Brian McCARTHY, Chris LAWLER, Craig GREEN, Dale ROBERTSON, Danny COBURN, Danny McALLISTER, Darren SMEATH, Dave FULLER, Frances RENOUF, Greg GOLDER, Jason TWIST, Junio TOGIA, Karl BEATON, Kerry CARMICHAEL, Marshall CHALK, Nick HONICKE, Nick HALL, Paul McGOWAN, Richard ALLWOOD, Ross MITCHELL, Russell BUSSIAN, Sean ALLWOOD, Shane ALLWOOD, Shane WARD, Stephen BOOTHBY, Steven CARR, Storm RICHTER, Tom LENIHAN 

Support Staff
John NEWTON - Head Trainer
Peter FELTON -Trainer
Rod HACKER - Trainer
Jodie KYNVET - Conditioner
Steven CARR
Ross MITCHELL
Scott TRONC - Skills Coach
Karl BEATON
Lindsay TRIGAR
Alan O'KANE
Dr Roy SAUNDERS = Team DOCTOR

 B GRADE

Competition
QUEST Classified Cup

Finished

Coach 
Jim LANDY 

Captain 
Brad BULOW

Players
Aaron BROOKS, Ben TRIM, Billy JACK, Brad BULOW, Brendan CRILLY, Brendan RICE, Brent TAYLOR, Conrad WAGAMBIE, Dale ROBERTSON, Damian FLINT, Daniel GREEN, Darren SMEATH, Faron ANDERSON, Frances RENOUF, Gareth WILLIAMS, Greg GOLDER, Jamie ROBERTSON, Jason ORMAN, Jeffrey BALLINGER, Junior TOGIA, Kelso McEWAN, Kerry THEUERKAUF, Mark DELANEY, Mark SHARRAD, Matthew FISHER, Michael ARMSTRONG, Michael DURHAM, Michael WILLIAMSON, Nathan McKENZIE, Neil STANLEY, Nick HALL, Paul LOWE, Paul McGOWAN, Raymond DOYLE, Robert CARR, Ross MITCHELL, Shane MORRIS, Shane SHOESMITH, Shane WARD, Steven CARR, Steven WILLIAMSON, Trent DIGHTON, Trent FLOOD, Tups TIMALOA, Tyron DAY

Support Staff 
John CLARK - Manager 

COLTS GRADE

Sponsors
MA KENT & Associattes
JR STEPHENS  & Co

Competition
QUEST Classified Cup

Finished

Coach
Rick JONES

Captain
Aaron BULOW 

Players
Aaron BULOW, Ben ABRAHAM, Brad LOWE, Brendan CRILLY, Brendan CROUCH, Brent MILLIGAN, Clayton JOHNSTON, Colin WALKER, Daniel GREEN, Daniel TOOHILL, Gavin CAMPBELL, Jesse MASLEN, Joel PARCELL, John BOWDEN, John WARD, Karl BEATON, Lewis WILLIAMS, Liam MULHALL, Lucas FREEMAN, Mark LUCAS, Marshall CHALK, Matthew DOYLE, Michael O;CONNOR, Michael SEYMOUR, Nathan McKENZIE, Nathan STEPHENS, Nicholas ROCKINGHAM, Peritit MULIAGA, Rick HARRIS, Shane WILLIAMS, Sonny JOHNSON, Stephen ELLIS, Tim BEATTIE, Todd RIGGS, trent DIGHTON, Troy SEYMOUR, Tyron DAY

Support Staff
John CLARK - Manager