2006

Check out newspaper clipping from 2005-2009 here

Board
CEO - Brendan HURST
Chairman - Les SAVIGE
Secretery - Barry BENNETT
Treasurer - Chris WILLIAMS

Sponsors
Major Sponsor - LUXURY PAINTS
Gold -QLD LAW GROUP, RT EDWARDS, IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL
SUN ENGINEERING, QLD GROUP
Silver - BARTERCARD, CARPET CHOICE, FURNITURE ZONE, GLENFORDS, JOHN HELLEWELL PHOTOGRAPHICS,
QUEENSLAND TIMES, RIVER 949, STRUDDY'S, YALUMBA
Bronze - HARVEST MARKETS, SAVCO, SIZZLER
Sideline 500 - IPSWICH UPHOLSTERY, NAB
Cheergirls - WEATHERHOG CONSTRUCTIONS
Trainers - JR STEPHENS & Co

QLD CUP

Competition
QLD WIZARD CUP

Finished
9th 

Coach
Trevor GILLMEISTER

Captain
Danny COBURN

Players
Aaron DAVEY, Aaron WERTH, Adam BOETTCHER, Alan PETERSEN, Andy POYNTER, Ben McFADGEAN, Bevin HEUIR, Brendon MARSHALL, Cameron MULCAHY, Chris PORTER, Chris SCANLON, Daniel COBURN, Daniel FULLARTON, Geoff CHALK, Geoff HOLCOMBE, Have VAASA, Isaak AH MAU, Jarrod BIGGS, Joel RIETHMULLER, John DEAN, Johnno MUIR, Joseph SANG YUM, Josh COSTELLO, Kaylib GRAY, Luke WALKER, Lachlan SIPPEL, Mananiu TE HEU HEU, Matt CAMERON, Matt McPHEE, Matt SMITH, McKenna GIBSON, Paul JACKWITZ, Peter SAVAGE, Rickie DODD, Ricky BIRD, Steven WEST, Travis BAKER, Tyson LOFIPO.  

Support Staff
John NEWTON - Trainer
Kerry McNAMARA - Manager
Dr Roy SAUNDERS - Team Doctor 

A GRADE 

Competition
FOGS A Grade CUP

 Finished
9th

Coach
Matt RALPH

Captain
Steven WEST 

Players
Aaron DAVEY, Aaron MORRIS, Alan PETERSEN, Alex TAFILI, Andy POYNTER, Ben HUNT, Ben McFADGEAN, Bevin HUEIR, Brendan MARSHALL, Brendan MAZZER, Cameron MULCAHY, Chris PORTER, Chris SCANLON, Cody FULLARTON, Daley COLE, Dan FULLARTON, Dean BANNERMAN, Dean WELLER, Dylan FATIALOFA, Evan SAMBROOKS, Geoff CHALK, Gibson McKENNA, Have VAASA, Isaak AH MAU, James BRYANT< Jarrod BIGGS, Jay BROOKFIELD, Jay O'DOHERTY, Joe SANG YUM, John DEAN, Johnno MUIR, Kelly CHRISTENSEN, Lachlan SIPPLE, Luke WALKER, Mark SHARRAD, Matt CAMERON, Matt McPHEE, Matthew SMITH, McKenna GIBSON, Nathan DELZIEL, Nigel NAAWI, Patrick LEA, Paul JACKWITZ, Peter SAVAGE, Rickee DODD, Robbie CARR, Ropati VELESE, Setima PUAAVASE, Seuga LEA, Steven WEST, Tim RAINGIHUNA, Todd RIGGS, Tyson LOFIPO, Wade WATSON,

Support Staff

COLTS

Competition
FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE

Finished
10th

Coach
Paul LOWE 

Captain

Players
Alan STEPHEN, Antonio TUITAUPE, Alex TAFILI, Ben HUNT, Brendan MAZZER, Brendan SCANLON, Clint LAVENDER, Daly COLE, Daniel FRANK, David PAMATATAU, Dean BANNERMAN, Foaga FUIMAONNO, Geoff HOLCOMBE, Jarom SAFIU, Joseph CHUDLEIGH, Josh COSTELLO, Kailyb GRAY, Kane HOLLINGSWORTH, Kelly CHRISTENSEN, Lachlan SIPPEL, Mananui TE HEU HEU, Martin KENNEDY, Matt McGREEDY, Nathan CARNEY, Nigel NAAWI, Peter POPPI, Ryan JONES, Sam MARTIN, Setima PUAAVASE, Tim McILWAIN, Tyson LOFIPO, Wade WATSON. 

Support Staff