2007

Check out newspaper clipping from 2005-2009 here

Board
CEO - Brad WOLENS
Chairman - Steven JOHNSON
Treasurer - Chris WILLIAMS
Secretary - Barry BENNETT

Sponsors
Major- LUXURY PAINTS
Gold - QLD LAW GROUP, RT EDWARDS, IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL
SUN ENGINEERING, QLD GROUP
Silver - BARTERCARD, CARPET CHOICE, FURNITURE ZONE, GLENFORDS
JOHN HELLEWELL, QUEENSLAND TIMES, RIVER 949, STRUDDY'S, YALUMBA
Bronze - HARVEST MARKETS, SAVCO, SIZZLER
Sideline 500 - IPSWICH UPHOLSTERY, NAB
Cheergirls - WEATHERHOG CONSTRUCTIONS
Trainers - JR STEPHENS & CO

QLD Cup GRADE

Competition
WIZARD QLD CUP

Finished
4th/ Club Champions

Coach
Kevin WALTERS 

Captain
Danny COBURN 

Players
Aaron SWEENEY, Adam BOETTCHER, Brad MEYERS, Chris WALKER, Danny COBURN, Donald MALONE, Geoff CHALK, Isaak AH MAU, Jason BULGARELLI, Joel REITHMULLER, Josh COSTELLO, Josh LEWIS, Kris KAHLER, Luke WALKER, Matt CAMERON, Matt McPHEE, Mick RYAN, Rickie DODD, Ricky BIRD, Scott ALO, Smith SAMOU,Todd RIGGS, Trevor EXTON. 

Support Staff
Glenn LAZARUS -Asst Coach
Kerry McNAMARA - Manager
Dr Roy SAUNDERS - Team Doctor

A GRADE

Competition
FOGS Cup

Finished
2nd

Coach
Paul LOWE 

Captains
Matthew CAMERON, Steven WEST, Brendan MARSHALL

Players 
Aaron MORRIS, Aaron WERTH, Adam BOETTCHER, Alex FATA, Alex TAFILI, Andy POYNTER, Ben McFADGEAN, Brendan MARSHALL, Brendan MAZZER, Brook ALIFIPO, Cameron MULCHAY, Chris SCANLON,Cody FULLARTON, Col HOLCOMBE, Dean SHEPPARD, Dean WELLER, Donald MALONE, Evan SAMBROOKS, Geoff CHALK, Gordon RATTLER, Jarrod BIGGS, Jay O'DOHERTY, Kaylib GRAY, Lachlan SIPPEL, Luke WALKER, Matt CAMERON, Matt CARTWRIGHT, Matthew SMITH, Nigel NAAWI, Paul JACKWITZ, Petter POPPI, Robert FISHER, Shane KUHZ, Steven WEST, Todd HAIR, Todd RIGGS, Tyson LOFIPO, Walter IMO. 

Support Staff
Andrew WALTERS -Manager
Mark SHARRAD - Strapper
 Matt BARRADEEN
Kerry McNAMARA -Asst Manager
Neil BLOXSIDGE - Trainer
Brett LANDIGRAN - Trainer 

COLTS GRADE

Competition
FOGS Colts Challange 

Finished
7th

Coach
Wayne FINCH 

Captain

Players
Anthony SEETO, Beau YATES, Ben HUNT, Brendan MAZZER, Brendon SCANLON, Cainnon ALOFIPO, Chris SCANLON, Daniel FRANK, Dean BANNERMAN, Fernando ASIATA, Geoff HOLCOMBE, Geoff SHIELDS, Jack BOETTCHER, Jamie HULL, Jamie WILLIAMS, Josh COSTELLO, Kane HOLLINGSWORTH, Kurtis LINGWOODOCK, Nathan CARNEY, Robbie HUGHES, Ryan JONES, Sam MARTIN, Scott MACE, Shane BLOW, Shane GIBSON, Tyson LOFIPO, Victor HUNT, Zac PAULI. 

Support Staff