2008

Check out newspaper clipping from 2005-2009 here

Board
CEO -Brad WOLENS
Chairman - Steven JOHNSON
Les SAVIGE
Chris WILLIAMS

Sponsors 
Major -LUXURY PAINTS
Gold - IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL, IPSWICH JETS RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB INC, JETSTAR TITANS, R T EDWARDS, BARTERCARD, REALWAY IPSWICH, QMA, QUEENSLAND LAW GROUP, SUN ENGINEERING, FALKEN TYRES, SAVCO. 
Silver - CASH CONVERTORS, JR STEPHENS & CO, IPSWICH & WEST MORETON BUILDING SERVICES, GLENFORDS, QUEENSLAND STEEL FABRICATIONS. 
Bronze - UQ IPSWICH, BRASSALL SHOPPING CENTRE, CARPET CHOICE, FIRST CHOICE MORGAGE SOLUTIONS, SIRROMET WINES, FURNITURE ZONE,  QUEENSLAND TIMES, RIVER 949, IPSWICH LUBE CHECK, HARVEST MARKETS.

A GRADE

Competition
WIZARD QLD Cup

Finished
Minor Premiers/Grand Finalists 

Coach
Kevin WALTERS

Captain
Danny COBURN

Players
Aaron SWEENEY, Adam BOETTCHER, Brad MEYERS, Brendan MARSHALL, Dale ROBERTSON, Dan FULLARTON, Danny COBURN, Donald MALONE, Gavin COOPER, Ian LACEY, Isaac AH MAU, Jason BULGARELLI, Josh LEWIS, Kris KAHLER, Kurtis LINGWOODOCK, Leigh COGHILL, Luke GRAY, Luke WALKER, Matt McPHEE, Michael RYAN, Scott ALO, Scott IRELAND, Smith SAMOU, Todd RIGGS, Trevor EXTON, Troy O'SULLIVAN.  

Support Staff
Glen LAZARUS - Asst Coach
Jim LANDY Asst Coach
Kerry McNAMARA - Manager
Darren LINGARD- Trainer
Matt BARRADEEN - Trainer
Mick ZINNERMAN - Trainer
Mick ARMSTRONG
Tanya CARR -Trainer
Dr Roy SAUNDERS - Club Doctor

A GRADE

Competition
FOGS CUP 

Finished
6th

Coach
Paul LOWE

Captain
Steven WEST

Players
Aaron MORRIS, Aaron WERTH, Adam BOETTCHER, Alex TAFILI, Austen LUFE, Brooke ALOFIPO, Christian CHRISTENSEN, Col HOLCOMBE, Colin WALKER, Dale ROBERTSON, Dan FRANK, Dan FULLARTON, Dean WELLER, Frances RENOUF, Glen HAU, Jarrod McINALLY, Kailyb GRAY, Kelly CHRISTENSEN, Luke WALKER, Matt McPHEE, Matt SRAMA, Max SEAUMANUTAFA, Peter POPPI, Ramone FILIPINE, Robert FISHER, Roan HIFO, Sam MARTIN, Shane SHIELD, Steven WEST, Todd HAIR, Todd RIGGS, Tyler CASSIDY, Water IMO. 

Support Staff
Shane SHOESMITH - Asst Coach
Robbie KURTZ -Manager
Sarah LEWIS

COLTS GRADE

Competition
FOGS COLTS CHALLANGE

Finished
8th

Coach
Wayne FINCH

Captain
Jack BOETTCHER 

Players
Ben HUNT, Cainan ALOPFIPO, Casey MAYFIELD, Dan FRANK, Dwayne CONLON, Fenando ASIATA, Geoff SHIELD, Jack BOETTCHER, Jack FORD, Jamie HULL, Jarrod McINALLY, Kris ROGERS, Kurtis LINGWOODOCK, Lionel FOOTE, Matt SRAMA, Nathan CARNEY, Ray ZYSK, Rhys CHAPMAN, Robbie PETERS, Sam MARTIN, Shane ARGENT, Trent JACKSON, Tyrone LOWRY, Vaughan ERIKSEN, Zac PAULI. 

Support Staff
Adam RASMUSSEN - Asst Coach
Darren LINGARD - Trainer
Derek PAULI - Manager