2010

Check out newspaper clipping from 2010-2012 here

Board
CEO - Brad WOLENS
Chairman - Steven JOHNSON
Secretary - Jim LANDY
Treasurer - Chris WILLIAMS 

SPONSORS 
Major Sponsor - RT EDWARDS
Gold - IPSWICH JETS RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB Inc, BARTERCARD, SUN ENGINEERING, SAVCO, IPSWICH FIRST REAL ESTATE, BRISTOL STREET FINANCIAL SERVICES, QLD LAW GROUP. IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL, JETSTAR TITANS.
Silver - JR STEPHENS, CASH CONVERTERS, IPSWICH MAYOR PAUL PISASALE, GLENFOOD TOOLS, BLUE STAR PACIFIC, INTERCONTINENTAL HOTEL GROUP, MALLETS CARPET CHOICE, SKAINES REEVES & JONES, COUNCILORS CHERYL BROMAGE & DAVID MORRISON.
Bronze - RIVER949, The QUEENSLAND TIMES, SURREAL SIGNS, HARVEST MARKETS

INTRUST SUPER CUP

Competition
INTRUST SUPER CUP

Finished
12th

Coach
Glenn LAZARUS / Ben & Shane WALKER

Captain
Todd RIGGS/Paul STEPHENSON 

Players
Aaron CANNINGS, Adam BOETTCHER, AJ GILBERT, Brendan MARSHALL, Callum WALDRUM,  Daniel COBURN, Eric ALEFOSIO, Esi TONGA, Fred TILA, Ian LACEY, Jacob LING, James FURMINGER, Keiron LANDER,  Luke WALKER, Marshall CHALK, Michael FISHER, Paul STEPHENSON, Ramon FILIPINE, Ryan BARTON, Rhys JACKS, Sam MARTIN, Sam TAGATAESE, Sepolonie ALOVILI, Smith SAMAU, Todd RIGGS, Tyson LOFIPO, Vili FAINGAA, Warren SHILLINGS, William ZILLMAN. 

Support Staff
Ben WALKER - Asst Coach
Shane WALKER - Asst Coach
Darren LINGARD- Manager
Jim LANDY - Asst Manager
Dr Roy SAUNDERS -Team Doctor
Matthew BARRADEEN - Sports Medicine
Aria SIAGA -Sports Medicine
Chris WEIR -Conditioning
Tanya CARR - Conditioning
Michael NUNN - Trainer
Lindsay TRIGAR -Physio
Sarah LEWIS - Physio
Tony MOORE -Physio

A GRADECompetition
FOGS Cup

Finished
9th

Coach
Rhett TRONC 

Captain
Col HOLCOMBE, Jarrod BIGGS,  

Players
AJ GILBERT, Brandon SWAN, Brendon MARSHALL, Cameron WOO, Chris KAI, Chris NAIDU, Col HOLCOMBE, David FAAMITA, Dale ROBERTSON, Dan COBURN, Dan POLLOCK, Diego CODYRE, Eric ALOFOSIO, Fred TILA, Geoff HOLCOMBE, Geoff SHEILD, Gordon FONUA, Jackson NICOLAU, Jacob STEPHAN, Jarrod BIGGS, Jarrod McINALLY, Jordan LEVU, Junior SEUMANUTAFA, Junior SOVALA, Kerrod WARD, Kerry THEUERKAUF, Livingston CRICHTON,  Moses MANU, Nathan CARNEY, Ray ZYSK, Robbie PETERS, Rodney MAUGA, Rhys CHAPMAN, Rhys JACKS, Ryan BARTON, Sam MARTIN, Travis JEANS, Zac LEMBERG.     

Support Staff
Aaron MORRIS - Assistant Coach
Derek PAULI - Manager

Colts GRADE

Competition
Fogs Colts Challange

Finished
6th

Coach 
Mark BISHOP 

Captain
Rhys CHAPMAN 

 Players
Angus CHRISTENSEN, Brody COCHRANE, Chris KAI, Chris NAIDU, Daniel O'REILLY, David FAAMITA, Eric ALEFOSIO, James FURMINGER, James TUILUGA, Josh CLELLAND, Gordon FONUA, Gus CHRISTENSON, James TUILUGA, Joshua CLEELAND, Luke SKIPPER, Matt AVIER, Matthew PARCELL, Mervyn WALKER, Mitchell RANGE, Rhys CHAPMAN, Saundra SEUMANATAFA, Shaun HIGGINS, Tinus DURANTE, Travis JEANS, Zac LEMBERG. 

Support Staff
Craig - Manager
Danny HARCOMBE