2011

Check out newspaper clipping from 2010-2012 here

Board
CEO - Brad WOLENS
Chairman - Steven JOHNSON
Secretary - Jim LANDY
Chris WILLIAMS
Treasurer - Mark McCONAGLE 

SPONSORS 
Major Sponsor - RT EDWARDS
Gold - BARTERCARD, CALIBRE REAL ESTATE, IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL, IPSWICH JETS RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB Inc, QLD LAW GROUP, SAVCO, NUGROW LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES, CASH CONVERTERS, JR STEPHENS,  JETSTAR TITANS.
Silver - HOLIDAY INN, IPSWICH MAYOR PAUL PISASALE, TRILBY MISSO, SEND WITH US, SRJ ACCOUNTANTS, BRIAN GRANT KITCHENS, COUNCILOR CHERYL BROMAGE .
Bronze - EXPRESS EXCAVATION, EUROPCAR, YELLOWTAIL WINES, FIRST CHOICE MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS, TONY BAUER PLUMBING, SURREAL SIGNS, SELLARS CONCRETE,  HARVEST MARKETS ALPHA SPORTS, SID's PLACE, YELLOW JERSEY, GOODLIFE GYM, AND THE QUEENSLAND TIMES. 

INTRUST SUPER CUP The Team 

Competition
INTRUST SUPER CUP

Finished
5th

Coach
Ben & Shane WALKER

Captain
Keiron LANDER

Players
Angus CHRISTENSEN, Brad MEYERS, Brendon LINDSAY, Brendan MARSHALL, Donald MALONE, Esi TONGA, Ian LACEY,  Jacob LING, Jarred McINALLY,  Joseph TOMANE, Keiron LANDER, Kurt CAPEWELL, Liam CAPEWELL, Lorenzo MAAFU, Luke CAPEWELL, Luke WALKER, Marshall CHALK, Matthew McPHEE, Matthew WHITE, Max SEUMANUTAFA, Michael FISHER, Nathaniel NEALE, Ramon FILIPINE, Rowan WINTERFEILD, Sam MARTIN, Sam TAGATAESE, Scott IRELAND, Slade KING, Smith SAMAU, Todd RIGGS, Trent WALLACE, Trevor EXTON, Tyson LOFIPO. 

Support Staff
Darren LINGARD- Manager
Jim LANDY - Manager
Dr Roy SAUNDERS -Team Doctor
Matthew BARRADEEN - Sports Medicine
Aria SIAGA -Sports Medicine
Chris WEIR -Conditioning
Tanya CARR - Conditioning
Phil BRADY -Trainer
Michael NUNN - Trainer
Lindsay TRIGAR -Physio
Sarah LEWIS - Physio
Tony MOORE -Physio

A GRADE
The Team

Competition
FOGS Cup

Finished
7th

Coach
Jarrod BIGGS 

Captain
 Scott IRELAND

Players
  Adam BOETTCHER, Alistar TAUAA, Angus CHRISTENSEN, Ben LOXLEY, Ben THORBURN, Chrish ASH, Chris NAIDU, Cody BUDGEON, Corwell PEARSON, Dale LANDER, Dean WELLER, Desmond MOK,  Eddie TAUTALI, Ethan ELLISON, Fred TILA,  Geoff SHEILD, George SAMI, Jack WALLACE, Jarrod BIGGS, Jarrod McINALLY, Joseph MIKA, Josh SEAGE, Josh ROBERTS, Kevin BELL,  Khan AHWANG, KOMISI UMU, Leslie ALOVILI, Liam MILES,  Luke WALKER, Marcus ATIRAI, Matt DUGGAN, Matt McPHEE, Max SEUMANUTAFA, Mervyn WALKER, Michael FUALOLO, Milosi MAELI, Mitchell RANGE, Rendy MAM, Rhys CHAPMAN, Rhys TELLOW, Rowen WINTERFIELD, Sam MARTIN, Scott IRELAND, Sepuloni ALOVILI, Slade KING, Stephen KAFER, Steven WEST, TJ FONOTI, Todd RIGGS, Trent WALLACE, Tyson LOFIPO.      

Support Staff
Chris DOYLE - Assistant Coach
Stewart TOWLER - Manager

Colts GRADE

The Team

Competition
Fogs Colts Challange

Finished
7th

Coach 
Mark BISHOP

Captain
Callum WALDRUM

 Players
Aiden GERHKE, Ben THORBURN, BJ TIERNEY, Bronson TEPA, Callum WALDRUM, Chris ASH, Connie PEARSON, Daniel SWAN, Doug ASIATA, Eddie TAUTALI, Elijah UMU, Ethan ELLISON, Gordon IOSEFA,  Jack TAMAMASU, James TAILUGA, Jordan TIGHE, Josh SAYER, Josh SEAGE, Kane FULLER, Kurt CAPEWELL, Lachlan TUITE, Leslie ALOVILI, Liam MILES, Luke POLLOCK, Matt PARCELL Mervyn WALKER, Milosi MAELI, Nefi TUSA, Rhys TELLOW, Saunda SEUMANATAFA, Travis JEANS, Vincent SEVE, Wayne VUI.  

Support Staff
Peter HOCKINGS- Assistant Coach
Craig MACKAY - Manager