2012

Check out newspaper clipping from 2010-2012 here

Board
CEO - Brad WOLENS
Chairman - Steven JOHNSON
Secretary - Jim LANDY
Treasurer - Mark McCONAGLE
Chris WILLIAMS
 

SPONSORS
Major Sponsor - RT EDWARDS
Platinum - IPSWICH JETS RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB Inc,  BARTERCARD,
Gold -  CALIBRE REAL ESTATE, QLD LAW GROUP, NUGROW LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES, JR STEPHENS, CASH CONVERTERS, HUTCHINSON BUILDERS, IPSWICH MAYOR PAUL PISASALE, SUN ENGINEERING, FUSION FLOOR SANDING, SAVCO, SHARP ABT, JETSTAR TITANS, IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL.
Silver - SIMCOE INDUSTRIAL PAINTING, TRILBY MISSO, HOLIDAY INN,  BRIAN GRANT KITCHENS, APPRENTICESHIPS QUEENSLAND, SRJ ACCOUNTANTS,
Bronze - QMA, COUNCILLOR CHERYL BROMAGE, UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND, BREMER FORD, TONY BAUER PLUMBING, GROWTH FOCUS CONSULTING, YELLOWTAIL WINES, EUROPCAR, HARVEST MARKETS, CHOICES BY MALLETS, ANDREW McCLURE AUTOMOTIVE, HOOPERS CARPETS,  PHYSIO ACTIVE, YELLOW JERSEY, SID's PLACE, GOODLIFE GYM, EXPRESS EXCAVATION, AND THE QUEENSLAND TIMES.

INTRUST SUPER CUP
The Team

Competition
INTRUST SUPER CUP

Finished
4th 

Coach
Ben & Shane WALKER
(named QRL "Men of League" Coach of the Year 2012)

Captain
Keiron LANDER/Ian LACEY

Adam BOETTCHER, Brendon LINDSAY, Brendan MARSHALL, Donald MALONE, Fred TILA, Ian LACEY, Jarred McINALLY, Javarn WHITE, Jermaine LABERTS, Keiron LANDER, Kurtis LINGWOODOCK,  Lorenzo MAAFU, Luke PAGE, Luke WALKER,  Mark APPLETON, Matt PARCELL, Michael FISHER, Nathaniel NEALE, Ramon FILIPINE, Rowan WINTERFEILD, Sam MARTIN, Sione PUITUA,  Slade KING, Smith SAMAU,Todd RIGGS,  Fred TILA, Trent WALLACE, Tyson LOFIPO.

Support Staff
Darren LINGARD- Manager
Jim LANDY -Assistant Manager
Dr Roy SAUNDERS -Team Doctor
Matthew BARRADEEN - CUP Head FAO
Dean ARBUTHNOT - Colts Head FAO
Aria SIAGA -FOGS FAO
Chris WEIR - Strength & Conditioning
Tanya MATTHEWS - Colts FAO
Michael NUNN - TV Analyst & Trainer
Dave WILKINSON -Wrestling Coach
Rickie DODD - Fitness Training
Ben FRENCH -Physio
Phil BRADY - Trainer
Fred BELFORD

A GRADE

The Team

Competition
FOGS Cup

Finished
5th 

Coach
Todd BROWN

Captain
Adam BOETTCHER

Players
Adam BOETTCHER, Chris NAIDU, Chris PORTER, Christopher ASH, Cyrus LEOTA, Eric ALEFOSIO, Fred TILA, George SAMI, Jack WALLACE, Jacob STEPHAN, Jake O'DOHERTY, James STEPHENSON, Jayson REGO, Jermaine ALBERTS,Joshua RICE, Joseph MIKA, Kevin BELL, Khan AHWANG, Leslie ALOVILI, Luke POLLOCK, Luke WALKER , Mark APPLETON, Mathew RAMSAMY, Mervyn WALKER, Michael J GARVEY, Nemani SUGUTARAGA, Nephi TUSA, Sam PARCELL, Saunda SEUMANUTAFA, Sione PIUTAU, Slade KING, Smith SAMAU, Todd RIGGS, Trent WALLACE,  Tuuta MANU, Tu"u MAORI.

(Khan AH WANG named QRL FOGS Cup Player of the Year 2012)

Support Staff
 

Colts GRADE

The Team

Competition
Fogs Colts Challange

Finished
8th

Coach
Mark BISHOP

Captain
 

Players
Alex MOSEGI,Beau WHITE, Ben APELU,Brett FERGUSON, Chris ASH, Connie PEARSON, Dale DEMPSEY, Geoffrey BROOME,  Jack BROWN, Jacob SINN, Jake O'DOHERTY, Jayden ADAMS, Kane FULLER, Liam MILES, Lorenzo VOGEL, Luke VERRAL, Matthew SAUNIMA'A, Matt BROWN, Matt PARCELL, Mervyn WALKER, Michael HAYES, Peter WHITTAKER, Rendy MAM, Rhys TELLOW, Sam PARCELL, Sam STANLEY, Saunda SEUMANUTAFA, Steven RACH, Tasi TASI, Zeb NUUOLA  

Support Staff
Peter HOCKINGS- Assistant Coach
Craig MACKAY - Manager