2014

Board
Chairman - Steven JOHNSON
Secretary - Jim LANDY
Treasurer - Mark McCONAGLE
Brad BULOW
Chris WILLIAMS

CEO - Wayne WENDT
Executive Officer -Nicole McPHEE
Development Manager - Bredon LINDSAY

SPONSORS
Naming Sponsor - LUXURY PAINTS
Platinum - IPSWICH JETS RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB Inc, 
Gold -  YELLOW JERSEY, BARTERCARD, NUGROW LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES,SUN ENGINEERING, QLD LAW GROUP, JR STEPHENS, IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL, MAYOR Paul PISASALE, COUNCILLOR Cheryl BROMAGE, XXXX LION.
Silver - APPRENTICESHIPS QUEENSLAND,  QUEENSLAND TIMES, YELLOWTAIL WINES.
Bronze - SIMCOE INDUSTRIAL PAINTING, UNIVERSITY QUEENSLAND, SRJ ACCOUNTANTS, BREMER FORD, CHOICES BY MALLETS, ANDREW McCLURE MECHANICAL, HOOPERS CARPETS, HARVEST MARKETS AND PHYSIO ACTIVE.

INTRUST SUPER CUP
The Team

Competition
INTRUST SUPER CUP

Finished
5th

 

Coach
Ben & Shane WALKER
 

Captain
Keiron LANDER

Ben HANNANT, Ben WHITE, Billy McCONNACHIE, Brendon MARSHALL,  Daniel VIDOT, Dane PHILLIPS,  Javarn WHITE,  Josh CLEELAND, Josh SEAGE, Hayden LIPP, Kaliova NAUQE, Keiron LANDER, Kurt CAPEWELL, Kurtis LINGWOODOCK,
Landon HAYES, Liam CAPEWELL,  Luke POLLOCK,  Marmin BARBER, Martin KENNEDY,  Matt PARCELL,  Michael FISHER,  Nemani VALEKAPA, Ollie OLDS, Ray SCHUSTER, Rob WORSLEY, Rod GRIFFIN, Rowan WINTERFIELD,  
Sam MARTIN, Tasi TASI, Teariki PENEHA, Tyson LOFIPO, Troy O'SULLIVAN,  Wes CONLON.

Support Staff
Darren LINGARD- Manager
Jim LANDY 
Dr Roy SAUNDERS -Team Doctor
Matthew BARRADEEN - CUP Head FAO
Dean ARBUTHNOT - Colts Head FAO
Aria SIAGA -FOGS FAO
Michael NUNN - TV Analyst & Trainer
Dave WILKINSON -Wrestling Coach
Rickie DODD - Fitness Training
Ben FRENCH -Physio
 Reece PAGEL - Stregth & Conditioning Coach
Joel ARBUTHNOT -Trainer
Phil BRADY -Trainer
Fred BELFORD

A GRADE

The Team

Competition
FOGS Cup

Finished
5th
 

Coach
Ian LACEY

Captain
Kevin BELL

Players
Alex McERLEAN, Barry BLACKMAN, Ben WHITE, Billy McCONNACHIE, Chris ASH,  Chris GELHAAR, Daniel JENNINGS, David TAHAVALU, Fred TILA, Geoff SHIELDS, George MARCHANT,  Jack WALLACE, Jacob SINN,
Jacob STEPHEN, Jake O'DOHERTY, Jorden UPKETT, Josh CLELLAND, Josh VEIVERS,  Judah LAVULO, Kevin BELL (c), Liam CAPEWELL, Luke POLLOCK, Mahe PASEKA, Michael FISHER, Nathan BANI, Nathan GAULTON,
Nemani VALEKAPA, Ollie OLDS, Patrick McCALLUM, Ray SCHUSTER, Rob WORSLEY, Rowan WINTERFIELD, Scott IRELAND, Tomas WILLIAMS, Tuu MAORI, Tyson HORNBUCKLE, Wilson BENNETT.

 

 

Support Staff
Mark BISHOP - Co Coach
Stewart TOWLER -Manager

 

Colts GRADE

The Team

Competition
Fogs Colts Challange

Finished
8th

Coach
Brendon LINDSAY/Adam BOETTCHER

Captain
 

Players
Adrian ELDER, Bronson BAKER, Carlin ANDERSON,  Cody MASSON - McKLAREN, Dale McDONALD,  Daniel JENNINGS, Daniel NOLAN, Eamon KELLY,  Eathen PAEGE, Eugene FUI,
Gerico CECIL, Jacob SINN, Jackson WOODWARD, Jamason FAANANA, Jordan TUSA, Jordan UPKETT, Landon HAYES, Lane GRAYSON, Lotufou  MULIAGA, Lui AFELE,
 Matthew BROWN, Michael PAYNE,  Mitchell TUITE,  Peter WHITTAKER, Richard PANDI, Sam LEVEA, Sani TASI, Sean HAMS, Shayne LUND, Tepatasi FUIAVAILILI, Tyson HORNBUCKLE., Wilson BENNETT.  

 

Support Staff
Peter HOCKINGS - Manager