2015

Board
Chairman - Steven JOHNSON
Secretary - Jim LANDY
Treasurer - Mark McCONAGLE
Chris WILLIAMS

CEO - Wayne WENDT
Executive Officer -Nicole McPHEE
Junior Development - Brendon LINDSAY

SPONSORS
Naming Sponsor - LUXURY PAINTS
Platinum - IPSWICH JETS RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB Inc, 
Gold -   SUN ENGINEERING, QLD LAW GROUP, NUGROW, BREMER FORD, BREAKAWAY FINANCE GROUP , JR STEVENS, SAVIGE PEST CONTROL, BARTERCARD, IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL, MAYOR PAUL PISASALE, COUNCILLOR CHERYL BROMAGE,

Silver - SIMCOE PAINTING , SUTTON SECUITY,ROSS LLEWELLYN MOTORS, APPRENTICESHIPS QUEENSLAND, QUEENSLAND TIMES, YELLOWTAIL WINES, XXXX, HELLOWORLD IPSWICH CITY MALL, ARTICULATE FRAMING , VINCE INSURANCE, UQ COLLEGE, TAFE SOUTH WEST, HOGS BREATH, IPSWICH LIFE MAGAZINE 

 Bronze - PUMP and TANK SPECIALISTS, SRJ ACCOUNTANTS, TELSTRA (REDBANK STORE) , DIGGIT, JBS, STOCKLAND, SHAMROCK CIVIL, STRYBOS PHYSIO ACTIVE, SB WEALTH, ANDREW McCLURE MECHANICAL, CHOICE FLOORING BY MALLETS, BOETTCHER REALTY,  HIGHGROVE BATHROOMS, STEVE PARCELL BUILDERS  AND HARVEST MARKETS 

INTRUST SUPER CUP
The Team

Competition
INTRUST SUPER CUP

Finished
PREMIERS & NRL STATE CHAMPIONS

Coach

Ben & Shane WALKER
 

Captain

Keiron LANDER

Billy McCONNACHIE, Brandon McGRADY, Carlin ANDERSON, Chris ASH, Chris WALKER,  Daniel VIDOT, Dane PHILLIPS,  Josh CLEELAND,
Josh SEAGE,  Keiron LANDER, Kurt CAPEWELL,  Liam CAPEWELL,  Marmin BARBER,  Matt PARCELL,  Nemani VALEKAPA, Pat McCALLUM, Richard PANDIA, Rod GRIFFIN, 
Sam MARTIN,  Troy O'SULLIVAN,  Wes CONLON.

Support Staff
Wade Glass  -    Manager
Jim LANDY 
Dr Roy SAUNDERS -Team Doctor
- CUP Head FAO
Dean ARBUTHNOT - Colts Head FAO
Michael NUNN - TV Analyst & Trainer
Dave WILKINSON -Wrestling Coach
Rickie DODD - Fitness Training
Ben FRENCH -Physio
Phil BRADY -Trainer
 Reece PAGEL - Stregth & Conditioning Coach
Trainer
Fred BELFORD- Interchange 

BRL 

The Team

Competition
BRL

Finished
Premiers & Champions Trophy Winners

Coach

Mark BISHOP

Captain
Tuu MAORI

Players
Aaron ANGAREO, Anthony SEETO, Ben WHITE, Blake TREADWELL,  Christopher ASH, Corey RANDALL,  David TAHAUALA, 
Fine FAINGA, Gerico CECIL, Hayden LIPP, Isimeeli HAFOKA, Jackson TYNAN, Jacob SINN, Matthew BROWN,  Mitch KOINA, 
Nathan GAULTON, Pat McCALLUM, Peter WHITTAKER, Richard PANDIA, Sam CAPEWELL,Tuú MAORI,  Wade NIBBS

Support Staff

Mark BISHOP - Coach
Stewart TOWLER -Manager

 

Colts GRADE

The Team

Competition
Fogs Colts Challange

Finished
8th

Coach
Adam BOETTCHER

Captain
 

Players
Brandon McGRADY,  Daniel JENNINGS, Dale McDONALD, Derek ORAM, Dylan MARTIN, Eugene FIU, Jack CASPANI, Jordan TUSA,  Jy MULLEN,
Jacob LINDSEY, Landon HAYES, Lotufou MULIAGA, Lui AFELE, Nittesh KUMAR,  Sean HAMS, Shannon HICKS, Shay LUND, Soolefai FALE, 

 

Support Staff
Manager - 

Jess CLEAR

 

MAL MENINGA CUP

Finished

 

Coach
Brendon LINDSAY
 

 

Players

Shar WALDEN,  Samual Dixon Liam Pakau Daniel Ioane Jordan Spry Kade McGarrigal Adrian Elder Blake Lenehan Carter Auld (c) Tomas Mikaele Kelepi Faukafa Corey Kurnoth Jackson Weir-White Matthew Bettiens Timothy Konelio Jesse Matafeo, Lancelot Manu

Support Staff
Peter HOCKINGS- Manager

 

Cyril CONNEL CUP

 

Finished

 

Coach
Todd RIGGS

 

Players

Lorenzo Mulitalo Treymaine Spry Sagalima Vaitai Anthony Itiri Ty Titasey Ronaldo Mulitalo Joel Hughes Nick Hull Anthony Meleisia Waylen Manuel-Bartlett Darius Farmer Luke Rose August Tolova’a Luke Self John Vairoa Reece Van Nek Folau Matangi

Support Staff

 

2015 AWARD WINNERS

DAN COBURN CLUBMAN OF THE YEAR - Mark BISHOP

ISC

KEIRON LANDER VOLUNTEER & COMMUNITY WORK AWARD - KEIRON LANDER 

ALLAN LANGER AWARD - ROD GRIFFIN

WALTERS FAMILY MEDAL - BILLY McCONNACHIE

COACHES AWARD - KEIRON LANDER

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR - RICHARD PANDIA

BEST FORWARD - ROD GRIFFIN

BEST BACK - MARMIN BARBA

BRL 

COACHES AWARD -  CHRIS ASH

PLAYERS PLAYER - PETER WHITTAKER

BEST  FORWARD - SAM CAPEWELL

BEST BACK -PAT McCALLUM

 

COLTS

JAYDEN ADAMS AWARD -  SHANNON HICKS

COACHES AWARD -  GLEN BROWN

PLAYERS PLAYER - SEAN HAM

BEST FORWARD - LUI AFELE

BEST BACK -JORDAN TUSA