Results 2017

Jets Game Results will be posted every Monday.

Don't forget to check out how all The Jets teams are standing on the Ladder. http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/114#ladder

Check out the results for the rest of the competition at http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/114 

ROUND
QLD INTRUST SUPER CUP
BRL A GRADE
COLTS
MM
CC
1 Jets defeated Tweed Heads Seagulls 34-6 Trial

Tweed Head Seagulls defeated Jets 60-18

Tweed Heads Seagulls defeated Jets 28-16

 
2 Townsville Blackhawks 39 defeated Jets 26 Trial  Jets 30 defeated byTownsville Blackhawks 44 Jets 40 defeated Townsville Blackhawks 22      
3 Norths Devils 32 defeated Jets 10 West Brisbane Panthers 42 defeated Jets 4 BYE

BYE

   
4 SC Falcons defeated Jets 34-4 Jets defeated Logan Brothers 42-18 SC Falcons defeated Jets 56-16 SC Falcons defeated Jets 24-16    
5 Redcliffe Dolphins defeated Jets 28-20 Redcliffe Dolphins 52-10 Redcliffe Dolphins defeated Jets 54-4 Redcliffe Dolphins defeated Jets 44-22    
6 Easts Tigers defeated Jets 22-20 Jets defeated Easts Tigers 42-30 Jets defeated Easts Tigers 27-26 Easts Tigers defeated Jets 30-20    
7 Jets defeated Pride 24-10 BYE Mustangs defeated Jets 50-6 Mustangs Defeated Jets 40-10    
8

Jets defeated Magpies 36-30

Valleys defeated Jets 46-22   END COMP    
9

Jets defeated Bears 18-12

Wynnum defeated Jets 52-16
10

Jets defeated Capras 30-16

BYE Jets defeated Wynnum 18-16      
11

PNG Hunters defeated Jets 32-12

Jets defeated Logan Brothers 24-20 Jets defeated Mustangs 26-6      
12

Jets defeated Wynnum 30-18

Jets defeated Redcliffe 36-28 Wynnum defeated Jets 38-10      
13

SC Falcons defeated Jets 36-16

BYE SC Falcons defeated Jets 42-6      
14

Jets defeated Norths 44-24

WBP defeated Jets 16-8 Norths defeated Jets 58-24      
15

BYE

Easts Tigers defeated Jets 50-10 Easts Tigers defeated Jets 56-6      
16

Bears defeated Jets 44-0

Jets defeated Valleys 36-22 Bears defeated Jets 34-26       
17

Jets defeated Tweed 40-14

BYE Tweed defeated Jets 64-16       
18

Jets defeated Souths Logan 30-22

Wynnum defeated Jets 32-16 Souths Logan defeated Jets 36-24      
19

Easts defeated Jets 24-20

Easts defeated Jets 28-26 Easts defeated Jets 32-18      
20 Jets defeated Blackhawks 22-20 Redcliffe defeated Jets 30-16

BYE

     
21

Jets defeated Northern Pride 32-22

Jets defeated Valleys 32-30 Norths Devils defeated Jets 42-20      
22 PNG Hunters defeated Jets 20-4

WBP defeated Jets 38-22

Jets defeated Mustangs 38-30      
23

BYE

Jets defeated Logan Brothers 56-14 Jets defeated Bears 26-24      
24

Cutters defeated Jets 30-20

Wynnum defeated Jets 58-8 Magpies defeated Jets 52-16      
25

Jets defeated Capras 44-4

END COMP Dolphins defeated Jets 90-0      
 

END COMP

  END COMP      
Elimination

 

         
Elimination