Results 2018

2018 QRL Results 

Round

Intrust Super Cup

Hastings Deerings Under 20's Colts

Mal Meninga Cup Under 18's

1

PNG Hunters 22 defeated Ipswich Jets 12 No Game No Game

2

Ipswich Jets 20 defeated Townsville Blackhawks 18 Ipswich Jets 10 defeated by Townsville Blackhawks 54 Ipswich Jets 26 defeated Townsville Blackhawks 22

3

Easts Tigers 26 defeated by Ipswich Jets 32 Western Mustangs 26 defeated Ipswich Jets 20 Western Mustangs 20 defeated by Ipswich Jets 28 
4 CQ Capra's 28 defeated Ipswich Jets 18 Ipswich Jets 18 defeated by Wynuum Manly 42  Ipswich Jets 22 defeated Wynuum Manly 10
5 Ipswich Jets 16 defeated Northern Pride 12 CQ Capras 52 defeated Ipswich Jets 4  CQ Capras 26defeated Ipswich Jets 14
6 Ipswich Jets 18 defeated by Mackay Cutters 28 Ipswich Jets 12 defeated by Mackay Cutters 26 Ipswich Jets 28 defeat Mackay Cutters 20
7 Sunshine Coast Falcons 16 defeated by Ipswich Jets 17 Sunshine Coast Falcons 44 defeated Ipswich Jets 8 Sunshine Coast Falcons 24 defeated Ipswich Jets 14
8 Ipswich Jets 22 defeat Redcliffe Dolphins 16 Ipswich Jets 22 defeated by Redcliffe Dolphins 46 Finals Week One
9 BYE BYE Grand Final 5-6 May
10 Tweed Heads Seagulls 20 defeated Ipswich Jets 18 Tweed Heads Seagulls 52 defeated Ipswich Jets 22 U18 National Final 12-13 May
11 Ipswich Jets 32 defeated Norths Devils 25 Ipswich Jets 6 defeated by Norths Devils 30  
12 South Logan Magpies 34 defeat Ipswich Jets 18

BYE

 
13 Ipswich Jets 20 defeated by Burleigh Bears 42 Ipswich Jets 24 defeated by Burleigh Bears 30  
14 Wynnum Manly Seagulls 30 defeat Ipswich Jets 24 Western Mustangs 12 defeated by Ipswich Jets 30  
15 Ipswich Jets 8 defeat PNG Hunters 6 BYE  
16 Ipswich Jets 24 defeated by Easts Tigers 26 Ipswich Jets 4 defeated by Easts Tigers 28  
17 Mackay Cutters 0 defeated by Ipswich Jets 54 Mackay Cutters 24 defeat Ipswich Jets 18  
18 Townsville Blackhawks 22 defeat Ipswich Jets 14 Townsville Blackhawks 26 defeat Ipswich Jets 12  
19 Northern Pride 34 defeat Ipswich Jets 24 BYE  
20 Redcliffe Dolphins 14 defeated by Ipswich Jets 15 Redcliffe Dolphins 52 defeat Ipswich Jets 4  
21 Ipswich Jets 32 defeated Sunshine Coast Falcons 28 Ipswich Jets 16 defeated by Sunshine Coast Falcons 24  
22 Ipswich Jets 42 defeated CQ Capras 28 Ipswich Jets 20 defeated CQ Capras 30  
23 Ipswich Jets 52 defeated Tweed Head Seagulls 16 Victoria Thunderbolts 48 defeated Ipswich Jets 8   
24 Norths Devils 14 defeated by Ipswich Jets 22 Souths Logan Magpies 38 defeated Ipswich Jets 14  
  Townsville Blackhawks v Ipswich Jets Elmination Semi Final 1 Finals Week 1  
  East Tigers 50 defeated Ipswich Jets 20 Semi Final 2 Finals Week 2  
  Finals Week 3 Finals Week 3  
  Grand Final 23rd September Grand Final 23rd September  
  National Final 30th September